Norse Mania Casino Viking themed banner

Norse Mania Casino UK 2026 - Viking themed online casino

Over 9,500 games, a five-part welcome package and crypto payments. Here's what you need to know before you open an account.

See the welcome bonus
Written by Norse Mania Casino UK Editorial Team
Last updated: · Fact-checked against the casino's published terms

If you're looking for a casino with a bold Viking theme and a huge game library, Norse Mania Casino is likely on your shortlist. It launched in 2026, it accepts players from the UK, and it puts a lot of weight on big welcome offers and crypto banking. Before you sign up, though, you should know exactly how the bonus works, what the withdrawal rules are, and what kind of licence sits behind the site. This guide walks you through all of it in plain terms so you can decide if it suits the way you play.

Norse Mania at a glance

Here are the key facts you'll want in front of you before you register. Keep in mind that casino terms can change, so always check the latest version on the casino's own site before you deposit.

Launched2026
OperatorWin Top Ltd
LicenceAnjouan gaming licence
Games9,500+ slots, table games, live dealer and crash games
Welcome bonus450% up to €14,000 + 450 free spins over five deposits
Crypto bonus200% up to 1,100 USDT + 100 free spins
Minimum deposit€10
Minimum withdrawal€50
Withdrawal limits€500 per day, €2,000 per week, €7,000 per month
Support24/7 live chat and email (English and German)
Correct Casinos rating8.7/10

Licence and who runs the site

Norse Mania is run by Win Top Ltd and holds a gaming licence from Anjouan. This is the single most important point for you as a UK player to understand. The site is not licensed by the UK Gambling Commission. That means some of the protections you may be used to at UK-licensed casinos don't apply here.

For example, Norse Mania isn't part of GamStop, so self-excluding through GamStop won't block you from this site. Complaints also don't go through a UK-approved dispute service. Instead, you'd need to raise any issue with the casino first and then with the Anjouan licensing body. None of this means the site is unsafe to use, but you should go in with your eyes open and only deposit money you can afford to lose.

Welcome bonus and wagering

The headline offer is a 450% welcome package worth up to €14,000 plus 450 free spins, spread across your first five deposits. On paper, that's one of the biggest welcome deals you'll see from a 2026 casino. The real value, though, depends on the terms attached to it.

The terms you need to know

  • 40x wagering: you must bet the bonus amount 40 times before you can withdraw winnings made from it. A €100 bonus means €4,000 in bets.
  • Seven-day expiry: you only have a week to meet the wagering, which is tight if you play casually.
  • €5 maximum bet: while the bonus is active, any single bet above €5 can void your bonus and winnings.

If you prefer crypto, there's a separate welcome offer of 200% up to 1,100 USDT plus 100 free spins. You can't usually stack both welcome packages, so pick the one that matches how you plan to deposit.

Our advice is simple: only take a bonus if you're happy to play through the wagering within seven days. If you'd rather keep things flexible, you can skip the bonus and play with your own cash, which means you avoid the max bet rule and wagering entirely.

Games and software providers

With more than 9,500 titles, the game library is the casino's strongest point. You'll find thousands of video slots, from simple three-reel games to feature-packed Megaways and bonus-buy releases. If you like table games, there's a solid range of blackjack, roulette and baccarat in digital form.

The live casino is powered largely by Evolution, which is a good sign if you enjoy live dealer tables and game shows. You'll also find crash games for fast rounds where you choose when to cash out.

Providers you'll recognise include:

  • Pragmatic Play - popular slots and live tables
  • Evolution - live blackjack, roulette, baccarat and game shows
  • Hacksaw Gaming - high-volatility slots and scratch-style games
  • Nolimit City - known for bold, high-risk slot mechanics
  • BGaming - crypto-friendly slots and casual games

A tip from experience: check each slot's RTP (return to player) in its info screen before you play. The same game can sometimes run at different RTP settings at different casinos, and a higher figure is better for you over time.

Deposits, withdrawals and limits

You can deposit from €10 using Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Revolut, Apple Pay, Bitcoin or Ethereum. That's a good spread, and crypto users in particular are well covered.

Withdrawals are where you need to pay closer attention. The minimum withdrawal is €50, and the casino says it processes requests within three business days. There are also caps on how much you can take out:

  • €500 per day
  • €2,000 per week
  • €7,000 per month

If you land a big win, these limits mean you'll be paid out in stages over several weeks or months. There's also a 3x deposit turnover rule, which means you need to bet your deposit at least three times before you can request a withdrawal. Plan for this before you deposit, and complete any identity checks early so your first payout isn't held up.

Customer support

Support runs 24/7 through live chat and email, in English and German. Live chat is the quickest way to get an answer on bonus terms or payment questions. If you have a complaint about a withdrawal, it's worth following up by email too, so you have a written record.

Pros and cons

What you'll like

  • 9,500+ games from well-known studios
  • Large welcome package with 450 free spins
  • Separate crypto bonus
  • Low €10 minimum deposit
  • 24/7 live chat support

What to watch out for

  • Not licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • 40x wagering with only seven days to clear it
  • €50 minimum withdrawal and tight payout caps
  • 3x deposit turnover before withdrawals
  • Little detail on the VIP programme

Overall, Norse Mania is a good fit if you want a huge choice of games, enjoy crypto banking and are comfortable with an offshore licence. It's less suited to you if you expect fast access to large wins or the safety net of UK regulation. Correct Casinos rates it 8.7/10, praising the game selection and bonuses while flagging the withdrawal rules and the lack of VIP details, and that matches our own view.

Common questions

Can you play at Norse Mania from the UK?

Yes, the casino accepts British players. Just remember it holds an Anjouan licence rather than a UK Gambling Commission licence.

How much is the Norse Mania welcome bonus?

The main package is 450% up to €14,000 plus 450 free spins across five deposits, with 40x wagering, a seven-day expiry and a €5 max bet.

How long do withdrawals take?

The casino processes withdrawals within three business days. Payment method and identity checks can add extra time.

Does Norse Mania accept crypto?

Yes. You can use Bitcoin and Ethereum, and there's a separate crypto welcome bonus of 200% up to 1,100 USDT plus 100 free spins.

Play safely. Gambling is for adults aged 18 and over. Set a budget before you start and never chase losses. If gambling stops being fun, get free, confidential help from BeGambleAware or call the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133.